Welcome to the pure nature !

 

Türkçe

   

 

 

 

 

Akita Vaseline for special skin care


 

 





 

Because Akita Vaseline, enriched with the aromatherapy effect of the rose and lavender, has the high quality, it can be applied to the every region of body. Because of its specification for holding moisture on the skin it provides intensive moisturizing especially by the dry skins, serves as a shield against the external factors by generating protective layer. The pure olive oil, hazelnut oil and sweet almond oil in its content give the softness and moisture to the skin.

Akita vaseline, produced as three separate series, are presented to your taste as; Perfume-free choice for those who are allergic and do not like perfume, the rose serial choice for the unique calming perfume of the rose and ultimately lavender-scented choice for those who like the perfume of lavender giving irresistible contentment. Our products do not contain any artificial perfumes.

 

100 ml e

 

Vaseline

No Scent

Vaseline

Rose

Vaseline

Lavender

 

Usage:

It can be used in every part of the body externally when necessary.

 

About Ingredients

 

Aqua, Apricot Seed Oil, Glycerin, Beeswax, Pure Olive Oil, Rosa Damascena Flower Water, Lavender Flower Water, Aloe Vera Barbadensis, Lavender Flower Oil, Chamomilla Extract, Sweed Almond Oil,

Rosa Damascena Flower Oil, Grapefruit Seed Extract.

 

Apricot Seed Oil

 

Prunus armeniaca. Ground into a powdered form, these ingredients are added to exfoliating masks and scrubs for their smoothing effect on the skin.

 

Glycerine

 

Derived from vegetable oils and is used for its ability of absorbing moisture from the air, and therefore helps keep moisture in creams and other products.

 

Beeswax

 

Apis mellifera. Obtained from the honeycomb of the honeybee. A natural thickener and emulsifier.

 

Pure Olive Oil

 

Olea europaea. Rich emollient high in oleic acid, very beneficial to the skin. Used in skin care preparations for thousands of years for its softening and smoothing properties.

 

Rosa Damascena Flower Oil

 

(Rose Otto) Rosa damascena. Essential oil obtained by steam distillation. Used for its skin softening properties and pleasant fragrance.

 

Lavender Flower Oil

 

Lavandula angustifolia. Essential oil obtained from lavender flowers. Added to skin and hair care preparations for its soothing and antiseptic properties and pleasant fragrance.

 

Rosa Damascena Flower Water

 

Rosa damascena. A byproduct of the distillation of fresh rose petals, this hydrosol or floral water is a natural hydrator and antiirritant. Used in cosmetics since the 10th century, it is an excellent soothing agent for dry, sensitive skin.

 

Lavender Flower Water

 

Lavandula angustifolia. A byproduct of the distillation of lavender flowers, this hydrosol or floral water is a natural hydrating and soothing agent. An antiirritant and antiseptic, it is an excellent ingredient in facial cleansers, toners and lotions for sensitive skin.

 

Aloe Vera Barbadensis

 

Aloe barbadensis. In the first century A.D., Roman naturalist Pliny wrote extensively about aloe as a healing agent for wounds and abrasions. It is considered one of nature's most effective remedies for sunburn and skin irritations, and a superb hydrator for dry hair and skin. Use organic aloe whenever possible.

 

Chamomilla Extract

 

Anthemis nobilis. A softening agent for rough, dry skin, used since ancient times for its calming and conditioning effects. Its soothing and hydrating properties also work well on the hair and scalp. (See also Roman Camomile ; Blue Camomile .) Antimicrobial, calming, soothing.

 

Hazelnut Oil

 

Expressed from the kernel of the hazelnut, this oil contains vitamins, minerals and protein. It is said to be beneficial for oily or combinations skins and useful with acne.

 

Sweed Almond Oil

 

Amigdalus communis, var. dulcis. Excellent emollient high in oleic, linoleic and other fatty acids, ideal in the treatment of very dry skin. Soothing and moisturizing. A good absorption base.

 

Grapefruit Seed Extract

 

Grapefruit Seed Extract is a potent antibacterial and anti fungal. It can also be used as an internal medication to relieve candida infections. Citrus paradisi. An essential oil extracted from the peel of the fruit. Used in creams and lotions for its astringent and skin-freshening properties. Sometimes used as a fragrance.

 

Body Care Products

..: Akita Kozmetik :..
Our Products not tested on animals !

 

Products | Gift Sets| About Rose | About Lavender | About Akita | Contact Us | Sales Point | Ministry of Health | Ingredients | E-Catalog | PR


© Copyright Akita Turizm Kozmetik Ltd.Şti. 2007-2010

Tuhafiyeciler Sitesi Kat 2 No 99 Isparta - Türkiye

Tel : +90 246 223 35 90 Fax : +90 246 232 32 79

akitacosmetics@akitacosmetics.com